CRCA Announces 2019 Division I All Conference Teams

CRCA Announces 2019 Division I All Conference Teams

The 2019 Division I All Conference Teams replace the previous All Region award given by the CRCA. These awards recognize the outstanding performances of rowers and coxswains from each Division I rowing conference.

Conference Award Winner
American Athletic Conference Maja Barnouw, UConn
American Athletic Conference Hannah Broadland, San Diego State
American Athletic Conference Emily Fogg, SMU
American Athletic Conference Bailey Greenslit, Sacramento State
American Athletic Conference Grace Lindberg, UCF
American Athletic Conference Nicole Mayer, UCF
American Athletic Conference Marija Medelinskaite, UCF
American Athletic Conference Taylor Phy, Old Dominion
American Athletic Conference Julie Poulsen, UCF
American Athletic Conference Brittany Rigg, SMU
American Athletic Conference Ellie Russell, Tulsa
American Athletic Conference Gab Thomas, Temple
American Athletic Conference Samantha Barber, Tulsa
American Athletic Conference Helen Bauer, San Diego State
American Athletic Conference Melissa Chambers, SMU
American Athletic Conference Luci Derrick, UCF
American Athletic Conference Elena Esteban, UCF
American Athletic Conference Rachel Kelly, Temple
American Athletic Conference Elizabeth McCabe, Tulsa
American Athletic Conference Adelaide Moore, SMU
American Athletic Conference Edvina Nesukaitiyte, UCF
American Athletic Conference Micaela Nowacki, UConn
American Athletic Conference Ciara O’Sullivan, Temple
Atlantic 10 Conference Kiley Tempert, Dayton
Atlantic 10 Conference Maggie Cunningham, Duquesne
Atlantic 10 Conference Aleksa Bjornson, Fordham
Atlantic 10 Conference Erin Parker, Fordham
Atlantic 10 Conference Lauren Bennett, George Washington
Atlantic 10 Conference Maxine Cassell, George Washington
Atlantic 10 Conference Aiste Balciunaite, Massachusetts
Atlantic 10 Conference Hannah White, Massachusetts
Atlantic 10 Conference Maddie Van Ummersen, Rhode Island
Atlantic 10 Conference Erika Pena, Rhode Island
Atlantic 10 Conference Allie Reilly, Rhode Island
Atlantic 10 Conference Cassie Francis, Saint Joseph’s
Atlantic 10 Conference Casey Becker, Dayton
Atlantic 10 Conference Caroline Roncinske, Fordham
Atlantic 10 Conference Maria Justiniano, George Mason
Atlantic 10 Conference Laila Shehab, George Washington
Atlantic 10 Conference Kathryn Donohue, George Washington
Atlantic 10 Conference Danielle Deley, La Salle
Atlantic 10 Conference Daniella du Toit, Massachusetts
Atlantic 10 Conference Katie Shattuck, Rhode Island
Atlantic 10 Conference Shane Devine, Saint Joseph’s
Atlantic Coast Conference Isla McRae, Clemson
Atlantic Coast Conference Isabel Ruby-Hill, Duke
Atlantic Coast Conference Sophie Simister, Duke
Atlantic Coast Conference Emily Stinebaugh, Notre Dame
Atlantic Coast Conference Megan Vorcoe, Syracuse
Atlantic Coast Conference Heidi Long, Virginia
Atlantic Coast Conference Anna Fairs, Virginia
Atlantic Coast Conference Izzi Weiss, Virginia (coxswain)
Atlantic Coast Conference Kylie Kramer, Boston College
Atlantic Coast Conference Aliute Udoka, Clemson
Atlantic Coast Conference Violette Legrand, Louisville
Atlantic Coast Conference Tessa White-Parsons, Miami
Atlantic Coast Conference Maria Marroquin, North Carolina
Atlantic Coast Conference Laura Migliore, Notre Dame
Atlantic Coast Conference Sydney Michalak, Syracuse
Atlantic Coast Conference Mackenzie King, Virginia
Atlantic Coast Conference Tara Fagan, Duke (coxswain)
Big 12 Conference Jorja MacRae, Alabama
Big 12 Conference Cori Guay, Alabama
Big 12 Conference Rebekah Stewart, Alabama
Big 12 Conference Tressa Vitus, Alabama
Big 12 Conference Reese Arnold, Kansas
Big 12 Conference Shannon Cody, Kansas
Big 12 Conference Elaina Grantham, K-State
Big 12 Conference Mikaela Bennett, K-State
Big 12 Conference Kalie Heffernan, Oklahoma
Big 12 Conference Breah McKay, Oklahoma
Big 12 Conference Maria Pergouli, Oklahoma
Big 12 Conference Katherine Denney, Oklahoma
Big 12 Conference Pari Baker, Tennessee
Big 12 Conference Milica Slijepcevic, Texas
Big 12 Conference Fanny Bon, Texas
Big 12 Conference Aspa Christodoulidis, Texas
Big 12 Conference Ljiljana Josic, Texas
Big 12 Conference Alex Watson, Texas
Big 12 Conference Ashley Jacobs, Texas
Big 12 Conference Hannah Simmerly, West Virginia
Big Ten Conference Abby Bogovich, Indiana
Big Ten Conference Contessa Harold, Iowa
Big Ten Conference Victoria Glunt, Michigan
Big Ten Conference Katie Grotto, Michigan
Big Ten Conference Caroline Hendershot, Michigan
Big Ten Conference Meaghan Faucher, Michigan State
Big Ten Conference Addie Morris, Minnesota
Big Ten Conference Alessandra Montesano, Ohio State
Big Ten Conference Lexie Nothdurft, Ohio State
Big Ten Conference Sarah Johanek, Rutgers
Big Ten Conference Sarah Gibbons, Wisconsin
Big Ten Conference Madison Wright, Indiana
Big Ten Conference Hannah Greenlee, Iowa
Big Ten Conference Hunter Koenigsfeld, Iowa
Big Ten Conference Tayla-May Bentley, Michigan
Big Ten Conference Madison Byrd, Michigan
Big Ten Conference Madelyn Bagley, Michigan State
Big Ten Conference Rylie Wargo, Minnesota
Big Ten Conference Leonie Heuer, Ohio State
Big Ten Conference Ida Kruse, Ohio State
Big Ten Conference Ella Toa, Rutgers
Big Ten Conference Alicia Evans, Wisconsin
Colonial Athletic Association Adrienne Orriols, Northeaster
Colonial Athletic Association Clara Karastury, Northeastern
Colonial Athletic Association Monica McEwin, Northeastern
Colonial Athletic Association Hannah Siemens, Northeastern
Colonial Athletic Association Amanda Reale, Drexel
Colonial Athletic Association Anna Savage, Drexel
Colonial Athletic Association Maggie Collington, Drexel
Colonial Athletic Association Amanda Flora, Eastern Michigan
Colonial Athletic Association Addison Oblanas, Eastern Michigan
Colonial Athletic Association Lizzie Hagerty, Villanova
Colonial Athletic Association Clare O’Brien, Villanova
Colonial Athletic Association Sarah Shaffer, Delaware
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Caitlin Green, Marist
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Clodagh Deasy, Marist
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Bernadette Winby, Marist
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Sydney Ford, Marist
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Eliza Hartford, Marist
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Delaney Plunkett, Jacksonville
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Madison Boyer, Jacksonville
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Meg Coyle, Jacksonville
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Clara Froeschner, Drake
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Sarah Konopacki, Drake
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Channing Scott, Stetson
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Melissa Asaro, Robert Morris
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Emma Vicaretti, Canisius
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Kaylyn Tracey, Jacksonville
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Selena Mildon, Marist
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Sara Miller, Jacksonville
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Madison Peterson, Drake
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Erica Thacker, Drake
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Morgan Doak, Stetson
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Kaley Concannon, Stetson
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Grace Faye, Robert Morris
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Bridget Lillis, Canisius
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Anne Dennen, Fairfield
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Grace Fallon, Fairfield
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Elizabeth McCabe, Manhattan
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Ella O’Brien, Manhattan
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Danielle Varley, Sacred Heart
Pac-12 Conference Marlee Blue, Washington
Pac-12 Conference Saskia Budgett, UCLA
Pac-12 Conference Ivy Elling Quaintance, Washington State
Pac-12 Conference Julianne Faralisch, California
Pac-12 Conference Stephanie Grauer, Stanford
Pac-12 Conference Alina Hagstrom, Oregon State
Pac-12 Conference Krete Koovit, USC
Pac-12 Conference Dana Moffat, California
Pac-12 Conference Sydney Payne, California
Pac-12 Conference Tabea Schendekehl, Washington
Pac-12 Conference Elizabeth Sharis, Stanford
Pac-12 Conference Chase Shepley, Stanford
Pac-12 Conference Charlotte Wesselmann, California
Patriot League Lexi Wright, Boston University, So.
Patriot League Emily Gabriel, Bucknell, Sr.
Patriot League Erin Sullivan, Bucknell, Fr.
Patriot League Monica Firmani, Georgetown, Sr.
Patriot League Sarah Boyer, Lehigh, Jr.
Patriot League Raye Brackett, Navy, Jr.
Patriot League Ashlyn Dawson, Navy, Jr.
Patriot League Polly Finch, Navy, Fr. (Coxswain)
Patriot League Alexandria Vallancey-Martinson, Navy, So.
Patriot League Megan Mastrorilli, Boston University, Fr.
Patriot League Natalie Minella, Bucknell, Jr. (Coxswain)
Patriot League Grace Ott, Bucknell, Jr.
Patriot League Emily Phelps, Georgetown, Sr.
Patriot League Ellie Falk, Lehigh, So.
Patriot League Tal Gilad, MIT, Sr.
Patriot League Brooke Campbell, Navy, Fr.
Patriot League Emily Krulik, Navy, Jr.
Patriot League Grace Lawrence, Navy, Jr.
The Ivy League Claire Collins, Princeton
The Ivy League Emily Kallfelz, Princeton
The Ivy League Ellie Sawyer, Princeton
The Ivy League Sophie Paine, Brown
The Ivy League Louise Sommer, Brown
The Ivy League Daisy Mazzio Manson, Yale
The Ivy League Teresa Rokos, Harvard
The Ivy League Tessa LaPatra, Penn
The Ivy League Cara Cavanaugh, Dartmouth
The Ivy League Liza Ray, Columbia
The Ivy League Sheehan Gotsch, Cornell
The Ivy League Coxswain – Emily Erdos, Princeton
The Ivy League Sadie McGirr, Princeton
The Ivy League Hannah Paynter, Princeton
The Ivy League Keenae Tiersma, Brown
The Ivy League Amy Tarczynski, Brown
The Ivy League Arwen Neski, Yale
The Ivy League Margaret Saunders, Yale
The Ivy League Rafaela Stalph, Harvard
The Ivy League Ellie Harned, Penn
The Ivy League Rebecca Conway, Dartmouth
The Ivy League Sabrina Maurer, Columbia
The Ivy League Jackie Schroyer, Cornell
The Ivy League Coxswain – Anna Odell, Brown
West Coast Conference Mary Stanley, Creighton
West Coast Conference McLinley Wilson, Creighton
West Coast Conference Lauren McCallum, Gonzaga
West Coast Conference Zoe Calambokidis, Gonzaga
West Coast Conference Lindey English, Gonzaga
West Coast Conference Lauren English, Gonzaga
West Coast Conference Lauren Compeau, LMU
West Coast Conference Ellery Martin, LMU
West Coast Conference Lauren Jesse, Portland
West Coast Conference Veronica Nicacio, Portland
West Coast Conference Kelsey Shinn, Saint Mary’s
West Coast Conference Emily Springings, Saint Mary’s
West Coast Conference Kira McPohlin, San Diego
West Coast Conference Clare Adams, San Diego
West Coast Conference Kadee Sylla, San Diego
West Coast Conference Mollie Mertes, Santa Clara
West Coast Conference Leila Chihab, Santa Clara