2021NCAA Rowing Committees

Division I Committee Members:

Shelagh Donohoe  Region 1- Term Expires August 2022

Wesley Ng  Region 1 – Term Expires August 2021*

Jessica Grasso  Region 2- Term Expires August 2021*

Tiffini Grimes   Region 3- Term Expires August 2023

Steve Pritzker Region 3- Term Expires August 2021

Justin Price   Region 4- Term Expires August 2024

Jenny Simon-O’Neill Region 5- Term Expires August 2022

*Eligible for reappointment

Composition:  Seven members. One member must be from each Rowing Region and two may be selected at-large. Quota of 50 percent administrators: 4.

Liaisons:  Kelly Whitaker
Chair: Steve Pritzker

Division II Committee Members:

Jeanette McKillop- Term Expires August 2024

Matt Weise- Term Expires August 2022

Amanda Knight- Term Expires August 2023

Composition:  Three members: Required number of administrators: 2

Liaisons: Michelle Watsky

Division III Committee Members:

Tracy King
Commissioner
Liberty League
Term Expires August 2023

Linda Yost
SWA, Associate Director of Athletics
Stockton University

Term Expires August 2024

Carolyn Miles- CHAIR
Associate Athletic Director
Williams College
New England Region
Term Expires August 2021

William Randall
Director of Rowing
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
New England Region
Term Expires August 2021

Kristin Maile
Director of Athletics
Sarah Lawrence College
New York Region
Term Expires August 2022

Andy Foltz
Assistant AD & Head Coach Women’s Rowing
Pacific Lutheran University
Pacific
Term Expires August 2023

Composition:  Six members. One from each rowing region (Mid-Atlantic, New England, New York, Pacific) and two at-large. Required number of administrators: 3

Liaisons:  Michelle Watsky
Chair:  Carolyn Miles (Sep 2019 – Aug 2021)